Our Supporters are Turtley-Awesome!


Welcome and thank you to our generous 2017 Silent Auction Sponsors for enabling us to expand school enrichment opportunities, provide scholarships to students in need, and grow our nature programming!

logo-lock-up.jpg

Platinum Sponsor
@properties

Silver Sponsors
Kids First Pediatric Partners
First Bank & Trust
Harty Realty Group

Bronze Sponsors
North Shore Dentistry for Children

Additional Sponsors
Center for Speech &
    Language Development
Kunnel Dentistry
Backlot Coffee
Bernard Dentzer Plumbing

 

Thanks to our generous Covenant community, we were able to successfully
exceed our 2015-2016 fundraising goal of $15,000! 

WE HONOR THOSE WHO GAVE A GIFT OVER THE 2015-2016 SCHOOL YEAR:

Turtle Benefactors (Donors of $250+)
The Bombaywalas
Tina & Brian Vanderwarker

Turtle Sponsors (Donors of $100-$249)
Brian & Kathleen Barnett
Courtney & Aric Bednar
Elizabeth Goodbody & Ralph Beck
Elizabeth Lyons-Pence & Nate Pence
Erica & Brian Watson
Liz & Will Fischbach
Jennifer & Brad Hayes
Jill Matesic & Tim Gilroy

Kate & Brennan McCarthy
Kelli & Kenny Harvey
Melisa Cameron
Michelle & Brian HooSang
Rick & Allison Ashley
Roby & Anita Geevarghese

Turtle Friends (Donors of $50-$99)
Art & Nicole Stewart
Jane & David McPhillips
Jenna & Dan Rauch

Jess & Brian Hesselberg
Jessica & Greg Heidemann
John Berry & Carrie Jeffers
Karen & Sebastian Sintes
Kathy Ryan & Rockwell Clancy
Kim Stanton

Lauren Busey & Amy Lillibridge
The Leyton Family
Megan & Mike Bess
The Nelson Family
The Schmeckpepers
Todd & Alicia Gettelfinger

Turtle Supporters (Donors of $25-$49)
Dan & Abby Murphy
Matthew & Lillian Cummins
Michelle & Bevan Brookfield
Mike and Mary Hoyland

We would also like to extend a special thank you to the businesses and
individuals that donated items towards our 2016 Silent Auction:


Aaron & Kim Stanton
Abigail Holcomb
Aim & Allie Hair Boutique
Akari Yamada
Allison Ashley
Anita Geevarghese
Anton's Greenhouse
Bake 425
Benefit Boutique
Beth Hunt
Beth's Little Bake Shop
Big Blue Swim School
Chicago Architecture Foundation
Chicago Botanic Garden
Chicago Organized Home
Chicago Wolves
Cinemark Century Theatres
Classic Kids Photography
Dan Murphy
Dance Center Evanston
Evanston School of Ballet
Evanston Symphony Orchestra
Evanston YWCA
Exhale Yoga
Exploritorium
Fawn Studio
Firefly Kitchen
Gather
Goldfish Swim School
Good's of Evanston
Goodsports
Jackie Jung
Jennifer Hayes
John G. Shedd Aquarium
Jump Zone
Kate McCarthy
Kidsnips
Kohl Childrens Museum
Koi
Lauren Busey
Light Opera Works
Linda Goad
Little Beans Cafe
Lou Malnati's
Megan Bess
Michelle Brookfield
Mike Hoyland
Morton Arboretum
Nando Milano Trattoria
North Shore Yoga
Northlight Theater
Northwestern University Athletic Department
Oceanique
Old Town School of Folk Music
Pick Staiger Concert Hall
Prairie Moon
Robin McShane
Sips on Sherman
Sky Nails
Smylie Brothers Brewing Company
Sonja Bruggeman
Steve & Allison Bull
Sutton Studios
The Dailey Method
The Second City
The Stewarts
The Vanderwarkers
Trattoria DOC
Trio Hair Salon
UrbanSitter
Vogue Fabrics
Western Golf Association / Evans Scholars Foundation